Senior Awards
Senior Awards
Brit Milazzo
Thursday, June 13, 2019

2019 Award Winners Bald Eagle Area

VALEDICTORIAN

 

Plaque

 

Jakob Ream

SALUTATORIAN

 

Plaque

 

Katherine Haagen

Highest Honors 

 

Trophy

 

Nicholas Ishler

Highest Honors 

 

Trophy

 

Tessa Cingle

Highest Honors 

 

Trophy

 

Courtney Metz

Highest Honors 

 

Trophy

 

Julia Thompson

Highest Honors 

 

Trophy

 

Taylor Bumgarner

Honors  Award

 

Certificate

 

Rebecca Hoffman

Honors Awards 

 

Certificate

 

Shane Lambert-Brooks

Honors Awards 

 

Certificate

 

Chelsea Butterworth

Honors Awards 

 

Certificate

 

Cameron Cody

Honors Awards 

 

Certificate

 

Brooke Hall

Honors Awards 

 

Certificate

 

Lauren Wellar

CentreREADY

 

Cord

 

Lauren Wellar

CentreREADY

 

Cord

 

Nicholas Zink

United States Air Force Award

 

Certificate

 

Jakob Ream

U. S. Marine Corps Awards Scholastic Excellence Award

 

Certificate

 

Lauren Wellar

U. S. Marine Corps Awards Semper Fidelis Award

 

Certificate

 

Anton Fatula

U. S. Marine Corps Awards Distinguished Athlete Award

Male

Certificate

 

Judah Eveleth

U. S. Marine Corps Awards Distinguished Athlete Award

Female

Certificate

 

Kaleigh Cunningham

The Richard M. Sharp Memorial Award

 

Certificate

 

Chelsea Butterworth

Good Citizen Award

Male

Certificate

 

Judah Eveleth

Good Citizen Award

Male

Certificate

 

Keith Greene

The U.S. Figure Skating Graduating Seniors Award - Silver Level

 

Certificate/Pin

 

Julia Thompson

Attendance Award 

Male

 

 $25

Ryan Taylor

Attendance Award 

Female

 

 $25

Courtney Metz

Union Grange #325 Achievement Award

Male

 

 $25

Joshua Zink

Union Grange #325 Achievement Award

Female

 

 $25

Brooke Hall

Bellefonte Women of the Moose Chapter 151 Community Service Award

 

 

 $50

Brooke Hall

Clarence American Legion Auxiliary Award

Female

Certificate/Pin

 $50

Tessa Cingle

The Eleanor M. Bisbee Memorial Scholarship Award

 

 

 $50

Courtnie Moyer

Wingate Community Service Award

Male

 

 $50

Nick Zink

Wingate Community Service Award

Female

 

 $50

Ashton Robinson

Catholic Daughters of Americas-Court Rev. Patrick McArdle #448 Senior High Service Award

 

 

 $50

Vanessa Stasko

Our Lady of the Mountain-Knights of Columbus  Council Award

Male

 

 $50

Luke McCullough

Our Lady of the Mountain-Knights of Columbus  Council Award

Female

 

 $50

Tessa Cingle

James K. Bickel Memorial Band Award

 

 

 $50

Michael Maye

Mountaintop English Award

 

 

 $50

Chelsea Butterworth

Mountaintop Social Studies Award

 

 

 $50

Luke McCullough

Mountaintop True Value Hardware Store Award

 

 

 $50

Brooke Glace

Hall’s Market Award

 

 

 $50

Alden Henrie

The Snow Shoe VFW Post 5644 Auxiliary Award

 

 

 $50

Courtnie Moyer

Bald Eagle  Soccer Award

 

 

 $50

Garrett Giedroc

Gary Confer Memorial Award

Male

 

 $50

Bradley Crestani

Gary Confer Memorial Award

Female

 

 $50

Kaleigh Kinley

Student Government Activities Scholarship

 

 

 $75

Austin "AJ" Markle

Student Government Activities Scholarship

 

 

 $75

Chelsea Butterworth

Sons of the American Legion, Squad #813 in Clarence, PA

 

Certificate

 $50

Lane Casher

Sons of the American Legion, Squad #813 in Clarence, PA

 

Certificate

 $50

James McMaster

The Bisbee Project Scholarship for Service 

 

 

 $50

Luke Bloom

Gerald R. Wiser Memorial Scholarship

 

Plaque

 $75

Shane Lambert-Brooks

County Star in FFA & Agricultural Program for Bald Eagle Area

 

 

 $75

Alex Holt

County Star in FFA & Agricultural Program for Bald Eagle Area

 

 

 $75

Kyle Spicer

FFA Achievement Award

Male

Certificate

 $100

Kyle Spicer

FFA Achievement Award

Female

Certificate

 $100

Caitlynn Close

Bellefonte Knights of Columbus Council #1314 Award

 

 

 $100

Andrew Bucha

D.A.R. Excellence in American History Award

 

Certificate Medal

 $100  Giftcard 

Rebecca Hoffman